Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: sanjose

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    19

    Default sanjose

    Hello

    I am using wowza 2.2.4
    When there is a connection using a http san jose url (.f4m), what i get in the log is bellow. In cproto it says "http (cupertino)". Is this a bug? which version was it solved in?

    Regards
    Miguel

    2011-10-11 15:43:18 CEST play stream INFO 200 liverecording.stream - _defaultVHost_ tmMonitoring _definst_ 0.342 192.168.100.70 1935 http://192.168.100.70:1935/tmMonitor...m/manifest.f4m 192.168.100.216 http (cupertino) - Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; rv:7.0.1) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/7.0.1 1619283291 0 2369 12 13400626 0 0 liverecording.stream -- - - - http://192.168.100.70:1935/tmMonitor...m/manifest.f4m http://192.168.100.70:1935/tmMonitor...m/manifest.f4m - http://192.168.100.70:1935/tmMonitor...m/manifest.f4m -

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    21,962

    Default

    I think this was fixed in recent patch. Apply patch 5:

    http://www.wowza.com/downloads/Wowza...2.4-patch5.zip

    Richard

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    19

    Default

    Thanks, I will try it

    Regards

Similar Threads

  1. Using IMediaStreamActionNotify2 with sanjose streaming.
    By ai212983 in forum Live Streaming and Encoder Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-05-2012, 09:20 AM
  2. Sanjose playing abbort
    By donASKet in forum General Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-13-2012, 05:24 AM
  3. OSMF 1.6 and Live SanJose Streaming
    By SilentBob in forum General Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-15-2011, 07:23 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •