Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: PushPublish to Akamai Server

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2012

    Default PushPublish to Akamai Server

    I want to create a pushpublish application to publish at Akamia Servers. I have all servers specifications.

    What I want to do ? It's only fill the .java file with these informations ?

    I need some help to start these configurations !!


  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007


    And you need the Wowza IDE. An Akamai example is included in the package documentation


Similar Threads

  1. PushPublish to Akamai losing video, becoming an audio-only stream
    By syncmatt in forum Live Streaming and Encoders
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-19-2014, 04:13 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-10-2013, 12:01 AM
  3. PushPublish 3.5 to Akamai timecode issues.
    By bmckim in forum AddOn: Other AddOns
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 03-12-2013, 07:36 PM
  4. PushPublish to Akamai Failed
    By Kirix@AMPI in forum AddOn: Other AddOns
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-07-2013, 07:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts