Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Transrate - Audio and Video Seperation

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default Transrate - Audio and Video Seperation

    Hi

    Currently i am testing the transrate.

    I could able to use transrate successfully

    I am using 360p,240p and 160p (they are video and audio)

    I also want to make audio only in that same channel
    (removing video)
    audio only @ 64kbps which is playable in all

    is it possible ?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    21,962

    Default

    Make an Encode block with /Codec set to "Disable"
    <Codec>Disable</Codec>
    Richard

Similar Threads

  1. Transrate audio only
    By thomasba in forum AddOn: Transcoder
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-15-2014, 07:53 AM
  2. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-08-2013, 06:03 PM
  3. relay (repeater) rtmp video/audio to rtmp audio only output (strip video)
    By dptekco in forum Live Streaming and Encoder Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-22-2012, 07:03 AM
  4. AAC Audio only transrate
    By magpar in forum AddOn: Transcoder
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-11-2012, 02:14 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •