Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: mediacache and amlst

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2010

    Default mediacache and amlst

    I try use mediacache in multibitrate amlst configuration. But I see either amlst or smil not working with mediacache in place. Is it right? How it can be accomplished?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007


    You just have to properly refer to the MediaCache assets in your module. A MediaCache stream name that works in a player should work.


Similar Threads

  1. playback of multi-bitrate description using amlst
    By manu844 in forum General Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-07-2013, 07:44 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-07-2013, 09:02 AM
  3. amlst 2 stream videos and audioonly
    By MARY2006 in forum Video On Demand Streaming Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-24-2013, 08:32 AM
  4. Need a serious help on MediaCache with SMIL
    By keithlai in forum AddOn: Other AddOns
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-05-2012, 12:27 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts