Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Transcoder dynamic templates

  1. #1

    Default Transcoder dynamic templates

    I want to dynamically decide on the transcoding template.
    I tried <Templates>http://my.server.url/transrate.php?streamName=${SourceStreamName}</Templates> but it didn't work.
    Is it possible to load the template dynamically from my own db in a similar way?

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    680

    Default

    This thread may be of use if you are trying to dynamically change transcoder template values.

Similar Threads

  1. Transcoder + Dynamic Overlay + Server Side playlist
    By Speed666 in forum AddOn: Transcoder
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-01-2014, 02:39 AM
  2. Dynamic Transcoder Overlays
    By purblind in forum AddOn: Transcoder
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 05-28-2013, 09:21 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-02-2013, 05:53 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-29-2013, 06:39 AM
  5. Question on Transcoder templates
    By confusedUser in forum AddOn: Transcoder
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-17-2012, 03:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •