Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: MediaCache doesn't work

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    16

    Default MediaCache doesn't work

    I have one problem that is asking:
    when I perform to configure to streaming a file "sample.mp4" but failed although I did exactly as the instructions of Wowza.
    Error
    Fail to play : xxxxx, stream not found

  2. #2

    Default

    We are going to need more information to be able help help you.

    For example:
    What is it you are trying to do?
    What have you already tried?

    All around more details of your setup.

    Salvadore

Similar Threads

  1. Unable to get Mediacache to work with Silverlight
    By randolph0000 in forum AddOn: Other AddOns
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-13-2013, 02:42 PM
  2. mediacache work for rtmp, single ios stream, but not smil. Please help
    By welbyobeng in forum Video On Demand Streaming Discussion
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-06-2012, 06:36 AM
  3. Please help me understand how MediaCache work
    By welbyobeng in forum Video On Demand Streaming Discussion
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-21-2012, 03:09 PM
  4. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-22-2012, 09:48 PM
  5. MediaCache does not work http URL ( Item does not exist )
    By huge123 in forum Server-side Modules and Code Samples Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-19-2011, 05:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •