Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Load Test Tool not working

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default Load Test Tool not working

    Hello.

    I try test my Wowza server, but Load Test Tool not working.
    Screen is here: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_J...it?usp=sharing

    Can You help me?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    21,962

    Default

    Is 192.168.1.150 the server you are load testing? Can you reach 192.168.1.150 from this Load Test client?

    Richard

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Yes. 192.168.1.150 is the server. I want to test in LAN. This impossible?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    21,962

    Default

    Yes, you can test in the LAN, just make sure you can reach the server you are load testing from this client. What you are showing is output from the client in the Load Test configuration, the client is a Wowza server generating the load. 192.168.1.150 should be the Wowza server you are load testing, not the client, if that is the confusion perhaps.

    Richard

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default

    I'm Sorry.
    I had installed JRE, Load Testing Tool require JDK. Everything OK.

    Thank You Richard.
    Last edited by czarli12; 03-31-2014 at 06:46 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Stream Load Test Tool
    By octchristmas in forum General Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-29-2012, 06:49 PM
  2. Load test tool error
    By kronnen in forum Performance Tuning Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-22-2012, 09:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •