Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: GoCoder does not work

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    1

    Default GoCoder does not work

    Hello, excuse me for my English, I did everything as described but when I run the android gokoder it off after ten seconds inflow to
    server is counted as wowz ://77.119.133.247:61821 what is wrong in my opinion where is my mistake
    a few days to try and fail please help

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    21,962

    Default

    Have you looked at the Wowza access log? Look for a corresponding publish event from goCoder. If there is not, then the device is not reaching Wowza.

    Richard

Similar Threads

  1. GoCoder Source
    By Moresheth in forum Wowza GoCoder SDK
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-16-2016, 10:34 AM
  2. GoCoder and RTSP
    By romingood in forum GoCoder Encoding App
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-07-2014, 10:10 AM
  3. Gocoder fail
    By joacoaranzazu in forum GoCoder Encoding App
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-26-2014, 08:51 AM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-12-2014, 07:17 AM
  5. GoCoder does not work in Origin/Edge configuration
    By dawitba in forum GoCoder iOS app
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-19-2013, 10:37 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •