Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Disable cache at MediaCache

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    21

    Default Disable cache at MediaCache

    Hi, am trying something new with MediaCache + Nginx, just to be sure, is there a way to 'not cache' at MediaCache?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    680

    Default

    For further review, please submit a support request (mention this post) to support@wowza.com

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    21

    Default

    Hi Matt,

    > is there a way to 'not cache' at MediaCache?
    any answer? i find it not possible.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    680

    Default

    You will need to submit this request to our support team for further review.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    21

    Default

    ah, i get what u meant earlier now lol. Thanks mate!

  6. #6
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    680

    Default

    Please refer to ticket #90187

Similar Threads

  1. Mediacache cache lookup error
    By w_video_u in forum On-Demand Streaming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-07-2014, 08:29 PM
  2. How to disable EXT-X-ALLOW-CACHE tag?
    By Denis_Ukraine in forum General Forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-06-2013, 11:39 AM
  3. MediaCache cache full - what's next?
    By romild0 in forum AddOn: Other AddOns
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-27-2012, 08:08 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •