Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Transcode levels

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2014

    Default Transcode levels

    need to make multiple streams via transcoder with high profile and level 4 has no option to choose the level. Is there any way to transcode it on level 4?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2011


    The H.264 level is a function of frame size, fps and bit rate. Take a look at the H.264 Levels table in this guide.


Similar Threads

  1. transcode
    By Kompas in forum General Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-24-2013, 04:53 PM
  2. Changing Profile and Levels for Roku?
    By malimar in forum AddOn: Transcoder
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-21-2012, 06:21 AM
  3. TS to TS transcode
    By jfeneau in forum AddOn: Transcoder
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 02-17-2012, 08:54 AM
  4. Transcode flexibility
    By nimigeanu in forum AddOn: Transcoder
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-02-2011, 03:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts